YOUR BAG

PRODUCT NAME

$59.99 AUD

CHECKOUT

PRIVACY POLICY

HUSTL. GROUP: PRIVACY POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out how HUSTL. PTY LTD and HUSTL. STATION PTY LTD (collectively Hustl. Group) upholds your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”). This Privacy Policy explains what personal information of yours Hustl. Group hold, and how that information is collected, handled and safeguarded.

Hustl. Group may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. This Privacy Policy is effective from 1 July 2020.

In this Privacy Policy, all terms defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) have the same meaning when used in this Privacy Policy.

WHAT SORT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION HUSTL. GROUP COLLECT AND HOLD

The kind of personal information Hustl. Group collect and hold about you depends on the circumstances of collection and the nature of your dealings with Hustl. Group.

Hustl. Group may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information (including mobile number and email address)
  • Date of birth
  • Details of emergency contact person (including their name and contact information)
  • Credit card details and/or bank account details
  • Payment history
  • Demographic information (for example your postcode, interests, and preferences)
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • Sensitive information*

There is no obligation on an individual to provide their personal information to Hustl. Group.  However, it may not be possible for Hustl. Group to provide its services and/or products without certain information from an individual.

HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HELD

Hustl. Group collect personal information directly from you.  Information may be collected through a number of ways, including: in person, over the phone, through communications with you through our website or mobile booking applications, social media sites and other digital platforms, and in writing.

*SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Sensitive information, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, means the information an individual has disclosed to Hustl. Group regarding their mental and/or physical health and wellbeing.  Hustl. Group only collects sensitive information from you with your consent (unless required or authorised by or under law to do so).  Sensitive information will only be used for the purpose of providing goods and/or services to you.  This information will not be disclosed to third parties without consent, unless required or authorised by or under law to do so.  For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, Sensitive Information is a subset of Personal Information.

The kinds of sensitive information Hustl. Group may collect includes information relating to:

  • general health;
  • medical history;
  • smoker status;
  • pregnancy;
  • current medications;
  • other health related information that Hustl. Group considers relevant to adequately and safely advise you about fitness activities.


USE OF INFORMATION

Hustl. Group will only use the information gathered for the following purposes:

  • providing you with the services you have requested;
  • managing your account with Hustl. Group;
  • sending promotional SMS or emails to you about special offers, new products or other information Hustl. Group thinks may be of interest to you using the mobile number or email address that you have provided. **

** You may opt out of receiving this content at any time by contacting the studio via email at admin@hustl.com.au.  

Hustl. Group will not sell your information.


DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Hustl. Group may disclose your personal information to third parties for the purposes for which it collects it.  That is, Hustl. Group will generally only disclose your personal information for the purposes set out above.  Hustl. Group may also disclose your personal information to other third parties, where we are required or authorised by law to do so (including where you have provided your consent).

Hustl. Group may disclose your personal information to third party service providers overseas.  By providing your personal information to Hustl. Group, you consent to this disclosure of your personal information.


SECURITY

Hustl. Group is committed to ensuring that your information is protected.  Hustl. Group have taken reasonable steps to protect the personal information by implementing appropriate electronic, physical and managerial processes to prevent the misuse, interference, loss, and unauthorised access, modification, alteration, use, disclosure or destruction of the information collected.


USE OF COOKIES

Hustl. Group uses cookies (standard web browser features that are small text files stored in a user’s browser) on our digital platforms to help us improve your experience.  You can choose to accept or decline cookies, and can also disable cookies in your browser settings.  If you decline or disable cookies, the function and usability of the digital platforms you are using may be impacted and may impact the ability of Hustl. Group to provide the services you have requested.    


LINKS TO OTHER WEBPAGES

Hustl. Group websites may contain links to other websites.  Hustl. Group does not have control over these websites and is therefore not responsible for the privacy or protection of any information that you elect to provide while visiting these sites.  


QUESTIONS AND COMPLAINTS

For further information regarding this Privacy Policy or to make a complaint, please contact Hustl. Group at admin@hustl.com.au.